NewsJune 17, 2024 12:26 PM ET3,054 views

Inkcarceration Festival share daily line up and schedule for all days

inkcareration 24

Inkcarceration Music & Tattoo Festival has released the music set times and details of additional onsite experiences for the event on July 19, 20, and 21 at the historic Ohio State Reformatory in Mansfield, Ohio. The festival boasts a lineup featuring top rock acts, over 115 tattoo artists, haunted attractions, and more. 

With the music set times now available, fans can plan their schedules meticulously to ensure they catch every moment of the performances. Additionally, festivalgoers can enhance their experience with the new Inkcarceration mobile app, presented by Lyte, which is available for download in app stores.

Tickets are available here

 

Friday, July 19th:

The Yard Stage
9:30 PM - Breaking Benjamin
7:30 PM - The Offspring
5:50 PM - Chevelle
4:15 PM - Chimaira
2:55 PM - Bad Wolves
1:45 PM - After The Burial
12:45 PM - Ill Nino
11:55 AM - Afterlife

Redemption Stage:
8:45 PM - Machine Head
6:45 PM - Poison The Well
5:10 PM - Biohazard
3:40 PM - Mushroomhead
2:20 PM - Holy Wars 
1:15 PM -  Dark Divine
12:30 PM - Widow 7
11:30 AM - Devour The Day
11:05 AM - Return

Infirmary Stage:
5:00 PM - Attack Attack!
4:05 PM - Veil Of Maya
3:10 PM - Kingdom Collapse
2:15 PM - Like Moths To Flames
1:25 PM - Vampires Everywhere!
12:35 PM - Cultus Black
11:45 AM - Crossbreed

 

Saturday, July 20th:

The Yard Stage:
9:30 PM - Godsmack
7:30 PM - Halestorm
5:50 PM - I Prevail
4:15 PM - Hollywood Undead
2:55 PM - Sevendust
1:45 PM - Filter
12:45 PM - Upon A Burning Body
11:55 AM - Uncured

Redemintion Stage:
8:35 PM - Killswitch Engage
6:45 PM - As I Lay Dying
5:10 PM - Trust Company
3:40 PM - Fot For A King
2:20 PM - All Shall Perish
1:15 PM - The Acacia Strain
12:20 PM - Flat Black
11:30 AM - Nailed Shut MA

Infirmary Stage:
5:00 PM - Chelsea Grin
4:05 PM - The Word Alive
3:10 PM - Traitors
2:15 PM - Lions At The Gate
1:25 PM - Unsaid Fate
12:35 PM - Hunt the Dinosaur
11:45 AM - American Dream Machine

 

Sunday, July 21th:

The Yard Stage:
9:30 PM - Shinedown
7:30 PM - Bad Omens
5:50 PM - Parkway Drive
4;15 PM - Dropkick Murphys
2:55 PM - Sleeping With Sirens
1:45 PM - From Ashes To New
12:45 PM - Blessthefall
11:55 AM - Another Day Dawns

Redemption Stage:
8:45 PM - Skillet 
6:45 PM - Of Mice & Men
5:10 PM - Shadows Fall
3:40 PM - Stabbing Westward
2:20 PM - Cold
1:15 PM - Brand Of Sacrifice 
12:20 PM - Peyton Parrish
11:30 PM - Fight From Within

Infrimary Stage:
5:00 PM - Erra
4:05 PM - I See Stars
3:10 PM - Kingdom of Giants
2:15 PM - ten56.
1:25 PM - The Behest of Serpents
12:35 PM - Hannan
11:45 AM - Killstreak




Related News

THE VANFLIP PODCAST
THE VANFLIP PODCAST
#150 Simon Marinate of Tracheotomy

THE VANFLIP PODCAST
THE VANFLIP PODCAST
#110 Mikael Stanne of Dark Tranquillity/The Halo Effect